Skip to content
Photo of Shiraz Uppal

Artist

Shiraz Uppal

About

Shiraz Uppal is a Pakistani singer, songwriter and music producer. His popular songs are "Tu Kuja Man Kuja", "Tera Te Mera", "Raanjhanaa", "Mann Ja Ve", "Roya Re", "Rabba", "Saiyan Ve", "3 Bahadur" and many more. He did his MBA in 1998 and then pursued his passion for music. Shiraz owns a state-of-the-art audio studio in Lahore called S.U. Studios where he composes, produces, records, mixes and masters all of his songs and those of the others. S.U. Studios is known for producing high-end sound. He also produced Tajdar-e-Haram, the biggest hit of Coke Studio, performed by Atif Aslam. Shiraz Uppal also composed and produced 5 songs in Coke Studio Season 9. He also sang the song "Tu Hi Tu" with Mehwish Hayat and "Tu Kuja" with Rafaqat Ali Khan. Shiraz has composed and given music into Atif Aslam's song "Pehli Dafa". From Wikipedia (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shiraz_...) under Creative Commons Attribution CC-BY-SA 3.0 (http://creativecommons.org/licenses/b...)

Top songs

  1. Raanjhanaa (From "Raanjhanaa")
  2. Lar Gaiyan (feat. Zarish Hafeez)
  3. Behka Re (Jawani Phir Nahi Ani 2)

Albums

Singles & EPs

Videos

Shiraz Uppal • 3.5M views

Shiraz Uppal • 17M views

Jonita Gandhi & Shiraz Uppal • 10M views

Zahid Ali & Shiraz Uppal • 1.1M views

Shiraz Uppal • 507K views

Natalie Ram & Shiraz Uppal • 4.3M views

Shiraz Uppal • 248K views

Shiraz Uppal • 51K views

Shiraz Uppal • 171K views

Rafaqat Ali Khan & Shiraz Uppal • 386K views

Live performances

Shiraz Uppal • 5.9K views

Shiraz Uppal • 28K views

Shiraz Uppal & Rafaqat Ali Khan • 948K views

Rafaqat Ali Khan & Shiraz Uppal • 625 views

Shiraz Uppal • 4.3K views

Shiraz Uppal • 3.4K views

Playlists by Shiraz Uppal

"ANKAHI"

Playlist • Shiraz Uppal • 1.1K views

Shorts

Playlist • Shiraz Uppal • 75 views

Fans might also like