Skip to content
Photo of Rahul Dit-O

Artist

Rahul Dit-O

About

Rahul Dit-O is Kannada's first independent rapper, and is based out to Bangalore, India. He started making music by writing his own lyrics & composing songs. His music sentiments take inspiration from Kannada culture and current events around him. His straightforward lyricism can be easily understood by common man. He rose to popularity in 2009 with release of songs like Nan Kannadiga, Nangansiddu, Obbane, Rocky Bhai, Thago and many others which remain favorites for many of his fans. Rahul has released over 25 tracks, which includes few releases for Kannada movies like "Happy New year", "Psychedelic Maaye" etc. Currently he has surpassed 500K+ YouTube subscribers, 270K+ Instagram followers and over 110 Million YouTube views.

Top songs

  1. That's OK
  2. Rayabhari
  3. Punters of Head Bush, Vol. 1
  4. Rocky Bhai

Singles & EPs

Videos

Rahul Dit-O • 8M views

Rahul Dit-O • 27M views

Rahul Dit-O • 11M views

Rahul Dit-O • 38M views

Rahul Dit-O • 9.3M views

Rahul Dit-O • 3.6M views

MC Bijju & Rahul Dit-O • 13M views

Eshani & Rahul Dit-O • 6.7M views

Rahul Dit-O • 7.4M views

Rahul Dit-O • 12M views

Live performances

Rahul Dit-O • 13K views

Eshani & Rahul Dit-O • 24K views

Rahul Dit-O • 26K views

Rahul Dit-O • 17K views

Rahul Dit-O • 11K views

Rahul Dit-O • 84K views

Rahul Dit-O • 36K views

Rahul Dit-O • 43K views

Rahul Dit-O • 154K views

Eshani & Rahul Dit-O • 35K views

Playlists by Rahul Dit-O

Fans might also like