Skip to content
Photo of Jack Johnson

Artist

Jack Johnson

About

Jack Johnson grew up surfing and playing guitar in Hawaii. Since 2001, he has released 7 studio albums and 2 live albums that have sold over 25 million copies worldwide. His Brushfire Records label and touring crew have been leaders in the greening of the music industry and his All At Once social action network connects fans with local non-profits at each tour stop. Jack, with his wife Kim, founded the Kokua Hawaii Foundation to support environmental education in Hawaii's schools and communities, as well as the Johnson Ohana Foundation to support environmental, art and music education worldwide. A headline show in Costa Rica is Johnson’s only scheduled performance for the remainder of 2019.

Top songs

  1. Upside Down
  2. Better Together
  3. Banana Pancakes
  4. Sitting, Waiting, Wishing
  5. Good People

Albums

Singles & EPs

Videos

Jack Johnson • 120M views

Jack Johnson • 1.5M views

Jack Johnson • 37M views

Jack Johnson • 20M views

Jack Johnson • 25M views

Jack Johnson • 31M views

Jack Johnson • 10M views

Jack Johnson • 3.6M views

Jack Johnson & Hermanos Gutiérrez • 643K views

Jack Johnson • 1.6M views

Live performances

Jack Johnson • 28M views

Jack Johnson • 6.8M views

Jack Johnson • 2.4M views

Jack Johnson • 5M views

Jack Johnson • 3.3M views

Jack Johnson & Hermanos Gutiérrez • 267K views

Jack Johnson • 7.9M views

Jack Johnson • 5.2M views

Jack Johnson • 1.2M views

Jack Johnson • 589K views

Playlists by Jack Johnson

Fans might also like