Skip to content
Photo of José Madero

Artist

José Madero

About

José Madero Vizcaíno, better known as Pepe Madero, is a Mexican singer and writer. Madero began his musical career as a vocalist in the renowned Mexican rock band PXNDX. However, since 2016 he has mainly dedicated himself to his solo career. From Wikipedia (https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/José_Ma...) under Creative Commons Attribution CC-BY-SA 3.0 (http://creativecommons.org/licenses/b...)

Top songs

  1. Dedos Rotos y Funerales
  2. Arrópame
  3. Semestre de Otoño
  4. ¿Y Ahora Qué?
  5. Cursiva la Letra

Albums

Singles & EPs

Videos

José Madero • 152K views

José Madero • 444K views

José Madero • 365K views

José Madero • 88K views

José Madero • 96K views

José Madero • 2M views

José Madero • 226K views

José Madero • 139K views

José Madero • 20M views

José Madero • 124K views

Live performances

José Madero • 88K views

José Madero • 72K views

José Madero • 69K views

José Madero • 35K views

José Madero • 41K views

José Madero • 21K views

José Madero • 33K views

José Madero • 89K views

José Madero • 93K views

José Madero • 36K views

Playlists by José Madero

Querido…

Playlist • José Madero • 483K views

#Sarajevo

Playlist • José Madero • 264K views

Fans might also like

PXNDX

6.95M monthly audience

DLD

2.14M monthly audience

Pol

644 subscribers